Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liwá, OmanLiwáOman

What time is it?

Current local time inLiwá Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Liwá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Liwá
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Liwá

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Liwá

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Liwa'
  • Al Liwā’
  • Hillat al Hisn
  • Liwa
  • Liwa'
  • Liwa’
  • Liwá
  • Liwā’
  • lwy
  • لوى
  • Ḩillat al Ḩisn

Country

Liwá is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

26,372 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liwá (Al Batinah North)

Dubai ... 117 km
Sharjah ... 128 km
Ajman City ... 130 km
Abu Dhabi ... 174 km
Muscat ... 181 km
Bandar Abbas ... 294 km
Doha ... 412 km
Ar Rayyān ... 420 km
Dammam ... 558 km
Al Hufūf ... 566 km
Al Mubarraz ... 567 km
Kerman ... 635 km
Shiraz ... 646 km
Zahedan ... 646 km
Al Kharj ... 740 km
Riyadh ... 788 km
Yazd ... 830 km
Karachi ... 837 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 843 km
Malir Cantonment ... 853 km
Abadan ... 920 km
Khorramshahr ... 934 km
Hyderabad ... 950 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 950 km
Basrah ... 963 km
Isfahan ... 976 km
Ahvaz ... 978 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 984 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries