Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dibba Al-Hisn, United Arab EmiratesDibba Al-HisnUnited Arab Emirates

What time is it?

Current local time inDibba Al-Hisn United Arab Emirates

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Dubai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dibba Al-Hisn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dibba Al-Hisn
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Dibba Al-Hisn

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Dibba Al-Hisn

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BYB
  • Daba
  • Daba al-Hisn
  • Dabā
  • Dabā al-Ḥiṣn
  • Diba
  • Diba al Hisn
  • Dibah
  • Dibba
  • Dibba Al'-Khisn
  • Dibba Al-Hisn
  • Dibbah
  • Dibā
  • Dībā al Ḩişn
  • Hisn Diba
  • Husn Dibba
  • Дибба Аль-Хисн
  • Ḩişn Dibā

Country

Dibba Al-Hisn is a city in United Arab Emirates.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dubai.

Population

26,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dibba Al-Hisn (Al Fujayrah)

Sharjah ... 76 km
Dubai ... 108 km
Al Ain ... 163 km
Bandar Abbas ... 173 km
Abu Dhabi ... 199 km
Muscat ... 282 km
Doha ... 382 km
Ar Rayyān ... 390 km
Dammam ... 502 km
Kerman ... 518 km
Shiraz ... 532 km
Al Mubarraz ... 536 km
Al Hufūf ... 538 km
Zahedan ... 563 km
Yazd ... 708 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 758 km
Riyadh ... 771 km
Abadan ... 823 km
Khorramshahr ... 837 km
Isfahan ... 857 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 865 km
Basrah ... 867 km
Karachi ... 869 km
Ahvaz ... 873 km
Hyderabad ... 969 km
Lārkāna ... 979 km
Buraydah ... 987 km
Quetta ... 996 km

United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates: Neighbouring Countries