Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bawshar, OmanBawsharOman

What time is it?

Current local time inBawshar Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bawshar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Bawshar
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Bawshar

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Bawshar

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baushar
  • Bawshar
  • bwshr
  • بوشر

Country

Bawshar is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

159,487 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bawshar (Muscat)

Dubai ... 298 km
Sharjah ... 308 km
Ajman City ... 309 km
Abu Dhabi ... 335 km
Bandar Abbas ... 432 km
Doha ... 581 km
Ar Rayyān ... 590 km
Zahedan ... 681 km
Karachi ... 704 km
Malir Cantonment ... 721 km
Al Hufūf ... 732 km
Al Mubarraz ... 733 km
Dammam ... 735 km
Kerman ... 746 km
Shiraz ... 813 km
Hyderabad ... 823 km
Al Kharj ... 888 km
Larkana ... 899 km
Jamnagar ... 942 km
Riyadh ... 943 km
Sukkur ... 952 km
Yazd ... 971 km
Quetta ... 1001 km
Rājkot ... 1002 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 1024 km
Kandahār ... 1060 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 1092 km
Abadan ... 1098 km
Khorramshahr ... 1113 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries