Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ādam, OmanĀdamOman

What time is it?

Current local time inĀdam Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ādam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ādam
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Ādam

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Ādam

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adam
  • Ādam

Country

Ādam is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

17,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ādam (Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah)

Muscat ... 151 km
Al Ain ... 245 km
Abu Dhabi ... 342 km
Dubai ... 351 km
Sharjah ... 367 km
Bandar Abbas ... 539 km
Doha ... 577 km
Ar Rayyān ... 584 km
Al Hufūf ... 717 km
Al Mubarraz ... 718 km
Dammam ... 743 km
Karachi ... 814 km
Zahedan ... 828 km
Kerman ... 871 km
Shiraz ... 891 km
Riyadh ... 901 km
Hyderabad ... 930 km
Jāmnagar ... 1004 km
Lārkāna ... 1028 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 1056 km
Rājkot ... 1062 km
Yazd ... 1078 km
Sukkur ... 1080 km
Al Mukallā ... 1093 km
Abadan ... 1146 km
Quetta ... 1148 km
Khorramshahr ... 1160 km
Buraydah ... 1168 km
Bhāvnagar ... 1173 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries