Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Izkī, OmanIzkīOman

What time is it?

Current local time inIzkī Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Izkī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Izkī
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Izkī

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Izkī

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azki
  • Azkī
  • Izki
  • Izkī
  • Ziki
  • azky
  • إزكي

Country

Izkī is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

36,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Izkī (Ad Dakhiliyah)

Muscat ... 89 km
Dubai ... 308 km
Abu Dhabi ... 318 km
Sharjah ... 325 km
Ajman City ... 328 km
Bandar Abbas ... 483 km
Doha ... 562 km
Ar Rayyān ... 570 km
Al Hufūf ... 707 km
Al Mubarraz ... 709 km
Dammam ... 724 km
Zahedan ... 764 km
Karachi ... 770 km
Malir Cantonment ... 787 km
Kerman ... 811 km
Al Kharj ... 846 km
Shiraz ... 846 km
Hyderabad ... 891 km
Riyadh ... 905 km
Larkana ... 979 km
Jamnagar ... 986 km
Yazd ... 1023 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 1028 km
Sukkur ... 1031 km
Rājkot ... 1045 km
Quetta ... 1088 km
Abadan ... 1113 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 1121 km
Khorramshahr ... 1127 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries