Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barkā’, OmanBarkā’Oman

What time is it?

Current local time inBarkā’ Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barkā’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Barkā’
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Barkā’

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Barkā’

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barka'
  • Barkah
  • Barkā’
  • بركاء

Country

Barkā’ is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

81,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barkā’ (Al Batinah South)

Muscat ... 44 km
Dubai ... 258 km
Sharjah ... 270 km
Ajman City ... 271 km
Abu Dhabi ... 292 km
Bandar Abbas ... 407 km
Doha ... 539 km
Ar Rayyān ... 547 km
Zahedan ... 683 km
Al Hufūf ... 690 km
Al Mubarraz ... 691 km
Dammam ... 693 km
Kerman ... 730 km
Karachi ... 742 km
Malir Cantonment ... 759 km
Shiraz ... 781 km
Al Kharj ... 846 km
Hyderabad ... 860 km
Riyadh ... 901 km
Larkana ... 930 km
Yazd ... 947 km
Sukkur ... 984 km
Jamnagar ... 984 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 984 km
Quetta ... 1022 km
Rājkot ... 1044 km
Abadan ... 1061 km
Kandahār ... 1075 km
Khorramshahr ... 1076 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries