Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şaḩam, OmanŞaḩamOman

What time is it?

Current local time inŞaḩam Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şaḩam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Şaḩam
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Şaḩam

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Şaḩam

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • As Saham
  • As Şaham
  • Saham
  • Saham Town
  • Sahb
  • Sahm
  • Salam
  • Şaḩam
  • Şaḩm
  • Салам

Country

Şaḩam is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

89,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şaḩam (Al Batinah North)

Muscat ... 138 km
Dubai ... 161 km
Sharjah ... 175 km
Ajman City ... 177 km
Abu Dhabi ... 202 km
Bandar Abbas ... 336 km
Doha ... 446 km
Ar Rayyān ... 455 km
Dammam ... 598 km
Al Hufūf ... 599 km
Al Mubarraz ... 600 km
Zahedan ... 667 km
Kerman ... 673 km
Shiraz ... 693 km
Al Kharj ... 765 km
Karachi ... 814 km
Riyadh ... 816 km
Malir Cantonment ... 830 km
Yazd ... 874 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 888 km
Hyderabad ... 929 km
Abadan ... 966 km
Larkana ... 980 km
Khorramshahr ... 980 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 992 km
Basrah ... 1009 km
Isfahan ... 1022 km
Ahvaz ... 1025 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries