Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fannūj, IranFannūjIran

What time is it?

Current local time inFannūj Iran

What day is it in Fannūj right now?

Tuesday (December 7, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fannūj to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fannūj to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fannūj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Fannūj
Today, December 7, 2021

Sunrise Fannūj

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Fannūj

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fannuj
  • Fannūj
  • Fanuch
  • Fanuj
  • Fanūj
  • Fānūch
  • fnwj
  • فنوج

Country

Fannūj is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

13,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fannūj (Fanuj, Sistan and Baluchestan)

Bandar Abbas ... 277 km
Zahedan ... 336 km
Muscat ... 344 km
Ajman City ... 358 km
Sharjah ... 365 km
Dubai ... 384 km
Kerman ... 457 km
Abu Dhabi ... 481 km
Karachi ... 620 km
Malir Cantonment ... 632 km
Shiraz ... 660 km
Doha ... 665 km
Ar Rayyān ... 673 km
Larkana ... 695 km
Quetta ... 711 km
Hyderabad ... 711 km
Yazd ... 722 km
Kandahār ... 737 km
Sukkur ... 748 km
Dammam ... 764 km
Al Mubarraz ... 815 km
Al Hufūf ... 816 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 877 km
Herāt ... 880 km
Isfahan ... 924 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 934 km
Jamnagar ... 949 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 965 km
Abadan ... 997 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30