Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mīnāb, IranMīnābIran

What time is it?

Current local time inMīnāb Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Mīnāb to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Monday, March 22, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mīnāb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10:30 hours
Mexico City -8:30 hours
New York -7:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -2:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +6:30 hours

The sun in Mīnāb
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Mīnāb

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Mīnāb

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Minab
  • Mīnāb
  • mynab
  • Минаб
  • ميناب

Country

Mīnāb is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

70,790 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mīnāb (Hormozgan)

Bandar Abbas ... 65 km
Ajman City ... 230 km
Sharjah ... 239 km
Dubai ... 267 km
Kerman ... 347 km
Abu Dhabi ... 365 km
Zahedan ... 399 km
Muscat ... 405 km
Shiraz ... 456 km
Doha ... 489 km
Ar Rayyān ... 497 km
Dammam ... 564 km
Yazd ... 568 km
Al Mubarraz ... 629 km
Al Hufūf ... 631 km
Isfahan ... 746 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 752 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 756 km
Abadan ... 787 km
Khorramshahr ... 800 km
Ahvaz ... 815 km
Basrah ... 833 km
Karachi ... 833 km
Malir Cantonment ... 845 km
Al Kharj ... 847 km
Kandahār ... 848 km
Quetta ... 862 km
Riyadh ... 872 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30