Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qal‘at Bīshah, Saudi ArabiaQal‘at BīshahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inQal‘at Bīshah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Qal‘at Bīshah right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qal‘at Bīshah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Qal‘at Bīshah
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Qal‘at Bīshah

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Qal‘at Bīshah

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BHH
  • Bisha
  • Qal`at Bishah
  • Qal‘at Bīshah

Country

Qal‘at Bīshah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

81,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qal‘at Bīshah ('Asir Region)

Khamis Mushait ... 188 km
Ta’if ... 225 km
Mecca ... 273 km
Najrān ... 302 km
Jeddah ... 319 km
Port Sudan ... 434 km
Sanaa ... 527 km
Medina ... 547 km
Sulţānah ... 551 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 573 km
Asmara ... 592 km
Al Kharj ... 594 km
Riyadh ... 612 km
Buraydah ... 705 km
Kassala ... 705 km
Taiz ... 716 km
Mukalla ... 796 km
Al Hufūf ... 813 km
Al Mubarraz ... 817 km
Aden ... 818 km
Ha'il ... 831 km
Al Qadarif ... 875 km
Ar Rayyān ... 915 km
Doha ... 921 km
Djibouti ... 927 km
Dammam ... 928 km
Omdurman ... 942 km
Khartoum ... 943 km
Wad Medani ... 953 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 966 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries