Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sabt Alalayah, Saudi ArabiaSabt AlalayahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inSabt Alalayah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Sabt Alalayah right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sabt Alalayah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sabt Alalayah
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Sabt Alalayah

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Sabt Alalayah

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sabt Al Alaya
  • sbt alʿlaya
  • سبت العلايا

Country

Sabt Alalayah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

100,000 People

Elevation above sea level

2800m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sabt Alalayah (Sabt Al Alayah, 'Asir Region)

Khamis Mushait ... 154 km
Ta’if ... 224 km
Mecca ... 266 km
Najrān ... 288 km
Jeddah ... 307 km
Port Sudan ... 380 km
Sanaa ... 498 km
Asmara ... 526 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 532 km
Medina ... 570 km
Sulţānah ... 574 km
Kassala ... 636 km
Al Kharj ... 662 km
Riyadh ... 679 km
Taiz ... 680 km
Buraydah ... 760 km
Aden ... 788 km
Mukalla ... 797 km
Al Qadarif ... 806 km
Omdurman ... 874 km
Ha'il ... 875 km
Khartoum ... 875 km
Al Hufūf ... 882 km
Wad Medani ... 884 km
Djibouti ... 884 km
Al Mubarraz ... 886 km
Ar Rayyān ... 984 km
Doha ... 990 km
Dammam ... 997 km
Luxor ... 1005 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries