Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qurayyat, Saudi ArabiaQurayyatSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inQurayyat Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Qurayyat right now?

Friday (July 12, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qurayyat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Qurayyat
Today, July 12, 2024

Sunrise Qurayyat

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Qurayyat

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Qurayyat
  • Al Qurayyāt
  • An Nabk
  • An Nabk Abu Nakhlah
  • Gurayat
  • Nabek
  • Qurayyat
  • URY
  • alqryat
  • القريات

Country

Qurayyat is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

102,903 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qurayyat (Al Qurayyāt, Al Jawf Region)

Russeifa ... 129 km
Zarqa ... 130 km
Amman ... 132 km
East Jerusalem ... 176 km
Jerusalem ... 177 km
West Jerusalem ... 177 km
Irbid ... 180 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 214 km
Rishon LeTsiyyon ... 217 km
Tel Aviv ... 221 km
Gaza ... 231 km
Haifa ... 250 km
Damascus ... 254 km
Beirut ... 318 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 320 km
Tabuk ... 329 km
Homs ... 377 km
Port Said ... 404 km
Ţarţūs ... 409 km
Suez ... 414 km
Ismailia ... 414 km
Ḩamāh ... 421 km
Damietta ... 443 km
Zagazig ... 475 km
Al Mansurah ... 479 km
Latakia ... 479 km
New Cairo ... 492 km
Deir ez-Zor ... 495 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries