Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mādabā, JordanMādabāJordan

What time is it?

Current local time inMādabā Jordan

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Amman

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mādabā to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mādabā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mādabā
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Mādabā

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Mādabā

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ma'daba
  • Madaba
  • Madeba
  • Ma’dabā
  • Medeba
  • Meideva
  • Meidevā
  • Mādabā
  • Mādeba
  • madba
  • mhafzt madba
  • mydbʼ
  • Мадаба
  • מידבא
  • مأدبا
  • مادبا
  • محافظة مادبا

Country

Mādabā is a city in Jordan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Amman.

Population

82,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mādabā (Madaba)

Amman ... 29 km
Russeifa ... 39 km
East Jerusalem ... 46 km
Zarqa ... 46 km
West Jerusalem ... 47 km
Jerusalem ... 47 km
Tel Aviv ... 91 km
Irbid ... 93 km
Gaza ... 109 km
Haifa ... 138 km
Damascus ... 202 km
Beirut ... 241 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 242 km
Port Said ... 284 km
Ismailia ... 308 km
Suez ... 325 km
Homs ... 340 km
Al Manşūrah ... 361 km
Zagazig ... 366 km
Tabuk ... 371 km
Ḩamāh ... 384 km
Tanda ... 397 km
Cairo ... 407 km
Giza ... 413 km
Latakia ... 420 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 458 km
Alexandria ... 474 km
Al Fayyūm ... 477 km
Aleppo ... 506 km

Jordan Jordan: Neighbouring Countries