Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baytūnyā, Palestinian TerritoryBaytūnyāPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBaytūnyā Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Baytūnyā to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baytūnyā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Baytūnyā
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Baytūnyā

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Baytūnyā

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baytunya
  • Baytūnyā
  • Beitunia
  • Beituniya
  • Beituniyā
  • Beitunya
  • Beitūnya
  • Betounia
  • Betunia
  • Bituniya
  • Bītuniyā
  • bytwnya
  • بيتونيا

Country

Baytūnyā is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

12,822 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baytūnyā (Ramallah, West Bank)

West Jerusalem ... 14 km
East Jerusalem ... 14 km
Jerusalem ... 15 km
Tel Aviv ... 38 km
Amman ... 63 km
Gaza ... 72 km
Russeifa ... 72 km
Zarqa ... 76 km
Irbid ... 91 km
Haifa ... 103 km
Damascus ... 199 km
Beirut ... 222 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 222 km
Port Said ... 240 km
Ismailia ... 272 km
Suez ... 300 km
Al Manşūrah ... 318 km
Zagazig ... 327 km
Homs ... 336 km
Tanda ... 356 km
Cairo ... 373 km
Ḩamāh ... 378 km
Giza ... 379 km
Tabuk ... 401 km
Latakia ... 403 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 412 km
Alexandria ... 428 km
Al Fayyūm ... 449 km
Aleppo ... 500 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries