Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khān Yūnis, Palestinian TerritoryKhān YūnisPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inKhān Yūnis Palestinian Territory

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Gaza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Khān Yūnis to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 31, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khān Yūnis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Khān Yūnis
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Khān Yūnis

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Khān Yūnis

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hanut Yona
  • Hanūt Yōnā
  • Jan Yunis
  • Jan Yunís
  • Khan Younes
  • Khan Younis
  • Khan Yumus
  • Khan Yunis
  • Khan Yunus
  • Khan-Junis
  • Khān Yūnis
  • Khān Yūnus
  • Yunas
  • Yunus
  • khan ywns
  • Хан-Юнис
  • خان يونس

Country

Khān Yūnis is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Gaza.

Population

173,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khān Yūnis (Gaza Strip)

Gaza ... 22 km
Jerusalem ... 87 km
West Jerusalem ... 88 km
East Jerusalem ... 89 km
Amman ... 148 km
Russeifa ... 158 km
Port Said ... 163 km
Zarqa ... 164 km
Haifa ... 172 km
Ismailia ... 182 km
Irbid ... 183 km
Suez ... 208 km
Al Manşūrah ... 237 km
Zagazig ... 240 km
Tanda ... 272 km
Cairo ... 283 km
Damascus ... 287 km
Al Jīzah ... 288 km
Beirut ... 297 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 297 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 335 km
Alexandria ... 349 km
Al Fayyūm ... 356 km
Tabuk ... 371 km
Homs ... 420 km
Ḩamāh ... 461 km
Latakia ... 477 km
Asyūţ ... 522 km
Aleppo ... 582 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries