Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sederot, IsraelSederotIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inSederot Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sederot to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sederot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sederot
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Sederot

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sederot

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sderot
  • Sdérot
  • Sederot
  • Shederot
  • sdrwt
  • Şderot
  • Сдерот
  • שדרות

Country

Sederot is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

20,228 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sederot (Southern District)

Gaza ... 11 km
Jerusalem ... 57 km
West Jerusalem ... 58 km
East Jerusalem ... 59 km
Tel Aviv ... 63 km
Amman ... 118 km
Russeifa ... 129 km
Zarqa ... 134 km
Haifa ... 146 km
Irbid ... 152 km
Port Said ... 186 km
Ismailia ... 212 km
Suez ... 238 km
Damascus ... 258 km
Al Manşūrah ... 263 km
Zagazig ... 269 km
Beirut ... 271 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 271 km
Tanda ... 299 km
Cairo ... 313 km
Giza ... 319 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 360 km
Alexandria ... 377 km
Tabuk ... 379 km
Al Fayyūm ... 387 km
Homs ... 392 km
Ḩamāh ... 433 km
Latakia ... 451 km
Asyūţ ... 551 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries