Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laqiyya, IsraelLaqiyyaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inLaqiyya Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Laqiyya to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laqiyya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Laqiyya
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Laqiyya

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Laqiyya

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakiya
  • Lakiyya
  • Laqiya
  • Laqiyya
  • Laqye
  • laqiyah
  • lqyh
  • לָקִיָּה
  • לקיה

Country

Laqiyya is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

13,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laqiyya (Southern District)

Gaza ... 38 km
Jerusalem ... 58 km
West Jerusalem ... 59 km
East Jerusalem ... 60 km
Tel Aviv ... 85 km
Amman ... 112 km
Russeifa ... 123 km
Zarqa ... 129 km
Irbid ... 158 km
Haifa ... 166 km
Port Said ... 205 km
Ismailia ... 222 km
Suez ... 239 km
Damascus ... 267 km
Al Manşūrah ... 280 km
Zagazig ... 281 km
Beirut ... 288 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 289 km
Tanda ... 315 km
Cairo ... 321 km
Giza ... 326 km
Tabuk ... 350 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 379 km
Al Fayyūm ... 390 km
Alexandria ... 396 km
Homs ... 404 km
Ḩamāh ... 447 km
Latakia ... 470 km
Asyūţ ... 542 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries