Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayt Lāhyā, Palestinian TerritoryBayt LāhyāPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBayt Lāhyā Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Gaza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bayt Lāhyā to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayt Lāhyā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bayt Lāhyā
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Bayt Lāhyā

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Bayt Lāhyā

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt Lahiya
  • Bayt Lahiyah
  • Bayt Lahya
  • Bayt Lāhiya
  • Bayt Lāhiyah
  • Bayt Lāhyā
  • Beit Lahia
  • Beit Lahiya
  • Beit Lahya
  • Beit Lāhiya
  • byt lahya
  • بيت لاهيا

Country

Bayt Lāhyā is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Gaza.

Population

56,919 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayt Lāhyā (North Gaza, Gaza Strip)

Gaza ... 6 km
Jerusalem ... 63 km
Tel Aviv ... 64 km
West Jerusalem ... 64 km
East Jerusalem ... 65 km
Amman ... 125 km
Russeifa ... 135 km
Zarqa ... 140 km
Haifa ... 146 km
Irbid ... 156 km
Port Said ... 179 km
Ismailia ... 206 km
Suez ... 234 km
Al Manşūrah ... 256 km
Damascus ... 260 km
Zagazig ... 262 km
Beirut ... 271 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 271 km
Tanda ... 292 km
Cairo ... 307 km
Giza ... 313 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 353 km
Alexandria ... 369 km
Al Fayyūm ... 383 km
Tabuk ... 384 km
Homs ... 393 km
Ḩamāh ... 434 km
Latakia ... 451 km
Asyūţ ... 549 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries