Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arish, EgyptArishEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inArish Egypt

What day is it in Arish right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arish

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arish
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Arish

Sunrise

4:45 am

Local time
Sunset Arish

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AAC
  • Al 'Arish
  • Al Arish
  • Al `Arish
  • Al ‘Arīsh
  • Al-'Arish
  • Al-Arisch
  • Al-Arish
  • Al-Arisz
  • Al-Arix
  • Al-‘Arīsh
  • Alarixe
  • Aris
  • Arisas
  • Arish
  • Arišas
  • Aríš
  • City of Cut Noses
  • Ehl'-Arish
  • El Aris
  • El Arish
  • El Ariŝ
  • El Ariş
  • El'-Arish
  • El-'Arish
  • El-Arich
  • El-‘Arîsh
  • Rhinocolorum
  • Rhinocolura
  • Rhinocorura
  • Rhinokorura
  • a li shen
  • alisi
  • arishu
  • el-arishi
  • Ариш
  • Ель-Аріш
  • Эль-Ариш
  • אל עריש
  • על אריש
  • العريش
  • عریش
  • ელ-არიში
  • アリーシュ
  • 阿里什
  • 아리시

Country

Arish is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

128,855 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arish (North Sinai)

Gaza ... 68 km
Port Said ... 121 km
Tel Aviv ... 131 km
Jerusalem ... 134 km
West Jerusalem ... 135 km
Ismailia ... 136 km
East Jerusalem ... 136 km
Suez ... 164 km
Zagazig ... 194 km
Al Manşūrah ... 194 km
Amman ... 195 km
Russeifa ... 205 km
Haifa ... 209 km
Zarqa ... 211 km
Irbid ... 227 km
Ţanţā ... 227 km
Cairo ... 236 km
Giza ... 242 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 294 km
Al Fayyūm ... 310 km
Alexandria ... 311 km
Damascus ... 329 km
Beirut ... 333 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 334 km
Tabuk ... 374 km
Homs ... 460 km
Asyūţ ... 483 km
Ḩamāh ... 500 km
Latakia ... 510 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries