Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abū Dīs, Palestinian TerritoryAbū DīsPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAbū Dīs Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Abū Dīs right now?

Friday (July 19, 2024)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Abū Dīs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Saturday, April 20, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Abū Dīs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, October 26, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abū Dīs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Abū Dīs
Today, July 19, 2024

Sunrise Abū Dīs

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Abū Dīs

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abu Dis
  • Abū Dīs
  • abw dys
  • أبو ديس

Country

Abū Dīs is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

11,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abū Dīs (Al Quds, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 4 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 47 km
Tel Aviv ... 53 km
Amman ... 59 km
Russeifa ... 69 km
Gaza ... 70 km
Zarqa ... 75 km
Irbid ... 100 km
Haifa ... 119 km
Damascus ... 210 km
Beirut ... 236 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 236 km
Port Said ... 244 km
Ismailia ... 271 km
Damietta ... 279 km
Suez ... 295 km
Al Mansurah ... 321 km
Zagazig ... 328 km
Homs ... 347 km
Ţarţūs ... 348 km
Tanta ... 358 km
New Cairo ... 359 km
Al Khuşūş ... 362 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 366 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries