Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Turabah, Saudi ArabiaTurabahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Turabah, Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Turabah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Turabah: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Turabah

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Turabah

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramadan
  • Taraba
  • Turaba
  • Turabah
  • Turbah

Country

Turabah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

23,235 People

Cities around Turabah (Makkah)

Ta’if ... 98 km
Mecca ... 147 km
Jeddah ... 199 km
Khamis Mushait ... 333 km
Medina ... 393 km
Port Sudan ... 395 km
Sulţānah ... 397 km
Najrān ... 456 km
Riyadh ... 559 km
Buraydah ... 593 km
Sanaa ... 677 km
Asmara ... 682 km
Ha'il ... 694 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 714 km
Kassala ... 760 km
Al Hufūf ... 782 km
Al Mubarraz ... 786 km
Ta‘izz ... 862 km
Luxor ... 873 km
Tabuk ... 889 km
Dammam ... 889 km
Ar Rayyān ... 903 km
Doha ... 909 km
Al Qadarif ... 935 km
Al Mukallā ... 948 km
Omdurman ... 955 km
Khartoum ... 959 km
Aden ... 967 km
Wad Medani ... 992 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 1008 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries