Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Marāt, Saudi ArabiaMarātSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Marāt, Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Marāt: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Marāt

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Marāt

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marah
  • Marat
  • Marrat
  • Marrāt
  • Marāh
  • Marāt

Country

Marāt is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

8,885 People

Cities around Marāt (Ar Riyāḑ)

Riyadh ... 110 km
Buraydah ... 183 km
Al Hufūf ... 330 km
Al Mubarraz ... 332 km
Dammam ... 401 km
Ha'il ... 405 km
Medina ... 473 km
Sulţānah ... 475 km
Ar Rayyān ... 478 km
Doha ... 486 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 489 km
Ta’if ... 582 km
Mecca ... 604 km
Abadan ... 623 km
Basrah ... 627 km
Khorramshahr ... 630 km
Jeddah ... 634 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 662 km
Abu Dhabi ... 716 km
Ahvaz ... 735 km
Shiraz ... 755 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 757 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 763 km
Najaf ... 771 km
Khamis Mushait ... 777 km
Dubai ... 777 km
Sharjah ... 797 km
Tabuk ... 800 km
Al Ḩillah ... 818 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries