Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Arţāwīyah, Saudi ArabiaAl ArţāwīyahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Arţāwīyah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Arţāwīyah right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Arţāwīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Arţāwīyah
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Al Arţāwīyah

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Al Arţāwīyah

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Artawiyah
  • Al Arţāwīyah
  • Al Irtawiya
  • Al Irtāwīya
  • Artawiyah
  • Artawiyya
  • Arţāwīyah
  • alartawyt
  • الارطاوية

Country

Al Arţāwīyah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

9,152 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Arţāwīyah (Riyadh Region)

Buraydah ... 112 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 218 km
Riyadh ... 229 km
Al Kharj ... 304 km
Ha'il ... 314 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 358 km
Al Mubarraz ... 361 km
Al Hufūf ... 362 km
Dammam ... 381 km
Basrah ... 482 km
Abadan ... 484 km
Khorramshahr ... 489 km
Ar Rayyān ... 505 km
Nasiriyah ... 507 km
Medina ... 511 km
Sulţānah ... 512 km
Doha ... 513 km
Ahvaz ... 594 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 604 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 605 km
Najaf ... 613 km
Al Ḩillah ... 660 km
Al Kūt ... 663 km
Shiraz ... 669 km
Karbala ... 681 km
Ta’if ... 698 km
Mecca ... 713 km
Tabuk ... 733 km
Jeddah ... 740 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries