Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Baţţālīyah, Saudi ArabiaAl BaţţālīyahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Baţţālīyah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Baţţālīyah right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Baţţālīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Baţţālīyah
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Al Baţţālīyah

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Al Baţţālīyah

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Battaliyah
  • Al Baţţālīyah

Country

Al Baţţālīyah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

16,606 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Baţţālīyah (Eastern Province)

Al Mubarraz ... 5 km
Al Hufūf ... 9 km
Dammam ... 117 km
Ar Rayyān ... 145 km
Doha ... 153 km
Al Kharj ... 232 km
Riyadh ... 247 km
Abu Dhabi ... 397 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 420 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 442 km
Dubai ... 456 km
Sharjah ... 463 km
Buraydah ... 464 km
Ajman City ... 468 km
Shiraz ... 515 km
Abadan ... 551 km
Khorramshahr ... 563 km
Bandar Abbas ... 566 km
Basrah ... 578 km
Ahvaz ... 652 km
Nasiriyah ... 676 km
Ha'il ... 676 km
Muscat ... 731 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 732 km
Kerman ... 800 km
Yazd ... 806 km
Medina ... 809 km
Sulţānah ... 811 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries