Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abqaiq, Saudi ArabiaAbqaiqSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAbqaiq Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Abqaiq right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abqaiq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Abqaiq
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Abqaiq

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Abqaiq

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abaqaiq
  • Abkaik
  • Abkaikas
  • Abkajk
  • Abkayk
  • Abqaik
  • Abqaiq
  • Abqayq
  • Abqaïq
  • Bukayk
  • Buqayq
  • Madinat Abqaiq
  • bqyq
  • bu gai ge
  • Абкайк
  • Աբքայք
  • بقيق
  • بقیق
  • 布蓋格

Country

Abqaiq is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

29,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abqaiq (Eastern Province)

Al Mubarraz ... 59 km
Al Hufūf ... 63 km
Dammam ... 66 km
Ar Rayyān ... 158 km
Doha ... 166 km
Al Kharj ... 271 km
Riyadh ... 273 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 369 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 404 km
Abu Dhabi ... 412 km
Buraydah ... 458 km
Dubai ... 461 km
Sharjah ... 465 km
Shiraz ... 465 km
Ajman City ... 469 km
Abadan ... 497 km
Khorramshahr ... 510 km
Basrah ... 526 km
Bandar Abbas ... 547 km
Ahvaz ... 598 km
Nasiriyah ... 627 km
Ha'il ... 662 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 680 km
Muscat ... 746 km
Yazd ... 757 km
Isfahan ... 757 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 758 km
Kerman ... 762 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries