Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Julayjilah, Saudi ArabiaJulayjilahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inJulayjilah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Julayjilah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Julayjilah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Julayjilah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Julayjilah

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Julayjilah

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Julaijilah
  • Julayjilah

Country

Julayjilah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

5,359 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Julayjilah (Eastern Province)

Al Mubarraz ... 11 km
Al Hufūf ... 15 km
Dammam ... 111 km
Ar Rayyān ... 148 km
Doha ... 157 km
Al Kharj ... 234 km
Riyadh ... 247 km
Abu Dhabi ... 401 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 412 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 435 km
Buraydah ... 460 km
Dubai ... 460 km
Sharjah ... 466 km
Ajman City ... 471 km
Shiraz ... 510 km
Abadan ... 543 km
Khorramshahr ... 556 km
Bandar Abbas ... 566 km
Basrah ... 570 km
Ahvaz ... 645 km
Nasiriyah ... 668 km
Ha'il ... 671 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 725 km
Muscat ... 736 km
Kerman ... 797 km
Yazd ... 801 km
Isfahan ... 805 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 806 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries