Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mulayjah, Saudi ArabiaMulayjahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inMulayjah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Mulayjah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mulayjah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mulayjah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Mulayjah

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Mulayjah

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mulaidja
  • Mulaija
  • Mulayjah

Country

Mulayjah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

5,247 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mulayjah (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 163 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 201 km
Al Mubarraz ... 226 km
Al Hufūf ... 230 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 235 km
Riyadh ... 316 km
Ar Rayyān ... 325 km
Doha ... 331 km
Abadan ... 338 km
Khorramshahr ... 350 km
Al Kharj ... 354 km
Basrah ... 360 km
Buraydah ... 371 km
Shiraz ... 418 km
Ahvaz ... 446 km
Nasiriyah ... 452 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 513 km
Ha'il ... 540 km
Abu Dhabi ... 570 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 591 km
Sharjah ... 599 km
Ajman City ... 601 km
Dubai ... 602 km
Al Kūt ... 614 km
Najaf ... 617 km
Bandar Abbas ... 629 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 646 km
Isfahan ... 647 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries