Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Finţās, KuwaitAl FinţāsKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Finţās Kuwait

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Finţās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Finţās
Today, September 19, 2019

Sunrise Al Finţās

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Al Finţās

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Fantas
  • Al Fintas
  • Al Fintass
  • Al Fintās
  • Al Finţās
  • Al-Fintas
  • Al-Fint̅ās
  • Fantas
  • Fantass
  • Fanţās
  • Finatus
  • Fintas
  • Fintass
  • Finţās
  • Funtas
  • Funtás
  • aalfintas
  • alfntas
  • الفنطاس
  • اَلْفِنْطَاس

Country

Al Finţās is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

23,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Finţās (Al Aḩmadī)

Al Aḩmadī ... 12 km
Abadan ... 130 km
Khorramshahr ... 140 km
Basrah ... 150 km
Ahvaz ... 241 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 256 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 304 km
Dammam ... 341 km
Shiraz ... 357 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 402 km
Al Kūt ... 411 km
Al Mubarraz ... 431 km
Al Hufūf ... 435 km
Najaf ... 436 km
Buraydah ... 457 km
Al Ḩillah ... 468 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 474 km
Khorramabad ... 475 km
Isfahan ... 477 km
Karbala ... 501 km
Ar Rayyān ... 503 km
Riyadh ... 507 km
Doha ... 508 km
Borūjerd ... 523 km
Ha'il ... 546 km
Baghdad ... 547 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 553 km
Arāk ... 556 km
Kermānshāh ... 572 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries