Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Az Zubayr, IraqAz ZubayrIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAz Zubayr Iraq

What day is it in Az Zubayr right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Az Zubayr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Az Zubayr
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Az Zubayr

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Az Zubayr

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Az Zubair
  • Az Zubayr
  • Az Zuhair
  • El Zubair
  • Zobier
  • Zubair
  • alzbyr
  • الزبير

Country

Az Zubayr is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

122,676 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Az Zubayr (Al-Zubair District, Basra)

Basrah ... 15 km
Khorramshahr ... 39 km
Abadan ... 49 km
Ahvaz ... 129 km
Nasiriyah ... 137 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 148 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 165 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 257 km
Al Kūt ... 278 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 284 km
Najaf ... 324 km
Khorramabad ... 345 km
Al Ḩillah ... 348 km
Karbala ... 383 km
Borūjerd ... 395 km
Shiraz ... 396 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 398 km
Isfahan ... 404 km
Baghdad ... 419 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 427 km
Kermanshah ... 435 km
Arāk ... 438 km
Kahrīz ... 443 km
Dammam ... 476 km
Ramadi ... 485 km
Pasragad Branch ... 487 km
Āzādshahr ... 489 km
Hamadān ... 490 km
Qom ... 532 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries