Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Qārah, Saudi ArabiaAl QārahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Qārah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Qārah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Qārah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Qārah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Qārah

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Al Qārah

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Qarah
  • Al Qārah
  • El Qara
  • Qarah
  • Qārah

Country

Al Qārah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

9,106 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Qārah (Eastern Province)

Al Mubarraz ... 7 km
Al Hufūf ... 9 km
Dammam ... 118 km
Ar Rayyān ... 142 km
Doha ... 150 km
Al Kharj ... 233 km
Riyadh ... 249 km
Abu Dhabi ... 394 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 423 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 445 km
Dubai ... 453 km
Sharjah ... 460 km
Ajman City ... 465 km
Buraydah ... 467 km
Shiraz ... 516 km
Abadan ... 553 km
Bandar Abbas ... 564 km
Khorramshahr ... 566 km
Basrah ... 581 km
Ahvaz ... 654 km
Nasiriyah ... 678 km
Ha'il ... 679 km
Muscat ... 728 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 735 km
Kerman ... 799 km
Yazd ... 806 km
Medina ... 811 km
Isfahan ... 812 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries