Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Raḩīmah, Saudi ArabiaRaḩīmahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inRaḩīmah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Raḩīmah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Raḩīmah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Raḩīmah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Raḩīmah

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Raḩīmah

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rahaima
  • Rahimah
  • Raḩīmah

Country

Raḩīmah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

41,188 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Raḩīmah (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 31 km
Al Mubarraz ... 148 km
Al Hufūf ... 153 km
Ar Rayyān ... 191 km
Doha ... 196 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 305 km
Riyadh ... 348 km
Al Kharj ... 356 km
Shiraz ... 376 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 379 km
Abadan ... 424 km
Abu Dhabi ... 427 km
Khorramshahr ... 438 km
Sharjah ... 454 km
Basrah ... 457 km
Dubai ... 457 km
Ajman City ... 457 km
Buraydah ... 489 km
Bandar Abbas ... 501 km
Ahvaz ... 520 km
Nasiriyah ... 568 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 611 km
Isfahan ... 667 km
Yazd ... 667 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 669 km
Ha'il ... 676 km
Kerman ... 686 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 712 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries