Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adh Dhibiyah, Saudi ArabiaAdh DhibiyahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAdh Dhibiyah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Adh Dhibiyah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adh Dhibiyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Adh Dhibiyah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Adh Dhibiyah

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Adh Dhibiyah

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • aldhybyh
  • aldhybyh alqsym
  • aldhybyh balqsym
  • aldhybyh fy alqsym
  • aldhybyt
  • aldhybyt alqsym
  • aldhybyt balqsym
  • aldhybyt fy alqsym
  • dhybyh
  • dhybyh alqsym
  • dhybyt
  • dhybyt alqsym
  • الذيبية
  • الذيبية القصيم
  • الذيبية بالقصيم
  • الذيبية في القصيم
  • الذيبيه
  • الذيبيه القصيم
  • الذيبيه بالقصيم
  • الذيبيه في القصيم
  • ذيبية
  • ذيبية القصيم
  • ذيبيه
  • ذيبيه القصيم

Country

Adh Dhibiyah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

15,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adh Dhibiyah (Al-Qassim Region)

Buraydah ... 74 km
Ha'il ... 202 km
Riyadh ... 321 km
Medina ... 332 km
Sulţānah ... 332 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 348 km
Al Kharj ... 393 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 518 km
Al Mubarraz ... 520 km
Al Hufūf ... 520 km
Dammam ... 558 km
Ta’if ... 568 km
Mecca ... 572 km
Tabuk ... 588 km
Jeddah ... 592 km
Nasiriyah ... 607 km
Basrah ... 617 km
Abadan ... 629 km
Khorramshahr ... 631 km
Ar Rayyān ... 667 km
Najaf ... 667 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 672 km
Doha ... 675 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 715 km
Al Ḩillah ... 716 km
Karbala ... 729 km
Ahvaz ... 732 km
Al Kūt ... 745 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 805 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries