Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şuwayr, Saudi ArabiaŞuwayrSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inŞuwayr Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Şuwayr right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şuwayr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şuwayr
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Şuwayr

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Şuwayr

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suwayr
  • Şuwayr

Country

Şuwayr is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

8,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şuwayr (Al Jawf Region)

Ha'il ... 304 km
Tabuk ... 360 km
Najaf ... 380 km
Karbala ... 401 km
Russeifa ... 406 km
Zarqa ... 406 km
Amman ... 410 km
Al Ḩillah ... 414 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 418 km
Ramadi ... 432 km
East Jerusalem ... 452 km
Irbid ... 452 km
Jerusalem ... 452 km
West Jerusalem ... 453 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 464 km
Baghdad ... 479 km
Nasiriyah ... 481 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 484 km
Damascus ... 497 km
Gaza ... 498 km
Tel Aviv ... 498 km
Buraydah ... 507 km
Al Kūt ... 509 km
Haifa ... 525 km
Beirut ... 571 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 573 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 573 km
Homs ... 586 km
Basrah ... 593 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries