Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sari, IranSariIran

What time is it?

Current local time inSari Iran

What day is it in Sari right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sari to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sari to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Sari
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Sari

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Sari

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SRY
  • Sari
  • Sari i Iran
  • Saris
  • Sariyo
  • Sarí
  • Sarî
  • Shahr-i-Tajan
  • Shari-i-Tajan
  • Sori
  • Szari
  • Szári
  • Sárí
  • Sārī
  • sa li shi
  • sali
  • sari
  • sary
  • sary ayran
  • Σάρι
  • Сари
  • Сарі
  • Сорӣ
  • Սարի
  • سارى
  • ساري
  • ساری
  • ساری، ایران
  • सारी
  • სარი
  • サーリー
  • 薩里市
  • 사리

Country

Sari is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

255,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sari (Māzandarān)

Tehran ... 163 km
Qarchak ... 173 km
Karaj ... 184 km
Qazvin ... 247 km
Qom ... 275 km
Rasht ... 289 km
Zanjān ... 366 km
Arāk ... 383 km
Āzādshahr ... 409 km
Hamadān ... 413 km
Pasragad Branch ... 417 km
Ardabīl ... 425 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 444 km
Isfahan ... 445 km
Ashgabat ... 453 km
Borūjerd ... 453 km
Baku ... 491 km
Sanandaj ... 504 km
Khorramabad ... 507 km
Sumqayıt ... 520 km
Yazd ... 524 km
Mashhad ... 525 km
Kahrīz ... 537 km
Kermanshah ... 540 km
Tabriz ... 567 km
Orūmīyeh ... 648 km
Ahvaz ... 675 km
Ganja ... 702 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 704 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30