Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Semnan, IranSemnanIran

What time is it?

Current local time inSemnan Iran

What day is it in Semnan right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

Currently in use
UTC+4:30

Standard Time

UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Semnan to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Semnan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +1 hour
Hong Kong +3:30 hours
Tokyo +4:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Semnan
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Semnan

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Semnan

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SNX
  • Semnan
  • Semnān
  • smnan
  • Семнан
  • سمنان

Country

Semnan is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

124,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Semnan, Iran

Sari ... 112 km
Qarchak ... 147 km
Tehran ... 159 km
Karaj ... 195 km
Qom ... 227 km
Qazvin ... 282 km
Arāk ... 338 km
Isfahan ... 350 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 351 km
Rasht ... 358 km
Āzādshahr ... 396 km
Hamadān ... 400 km
Pasragad Branch ... 404 km
Zanjān ... 410 km
Yazd ... 413 km
Borūjerd ... 415 km
Khorramabad ... 464 km
Ashgabat ... 478 km
Ardabīl ... 503 km
Mashhad ... 504 km
Sanandaj ... 513 km
Kahrīz ... 524 km
Kermanshah ... 525 km
Baku ... 598 km
Ahvaz ... 602 km
Sumqayıt ... 627 km
Tabriz ... 632 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 648 km
Kerman ... 653 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30