Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yakakent, TurkeyYakakentTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYakakent Turkey

What day is it in Yakakent right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yakakent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yakakent
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Yakakent

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Yakakent

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemenue
  • Gumenuz
  • Gümenüz
  • Yakakent

Country

Yakakent is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,086 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yakakent (Samsun)

Samsun ... 76 km
Sivas ... 239 km
Çankaya ... 285 km
Ankara ... 286 km
Batikent ... 290 km
Kayseri ... 320 km
Sevastopol ... 365 km
Simferopol ... 383 km
Sochi ... 400 km
Adapazarı ... 421 km
Malatya ... 425 km
Elazığ ... 440 km
Eskişehir ... 450 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 460 km
Krasnodar ... 466 km
Konya ... 481 km
Gebze ... 497 km
Erzurum ... 498 km
Sultanbeyli ... 507 km
Adana ... 512 km
Maltepe ... 516 km
Umraniye ... 517 km
Ataşehir ... 518 km
Tarsus ... 522 km
Gaziantep ... 525 km
Üsküdar ... 526 km
Şişli ... 528 km
Istanbul ... 531 km
Zeytinburnu ... 535 km
Mersin ... 536 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries