Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uğurludağ, TurkeyUğurludağTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inUğurludağ Turkey

What day is it in Uğurludağ right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uğurludağ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Uğurludağ
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Uğurludağ

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Uğurludağ

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kizilveran
  • Kizilveren
  • Kizilviran
  • Kızılveran
  • Kızılveren
  • Kızılviran
  • Ugurludag
  • Uğurludağ

Country

Uğurludağ is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uğurludağ (Çorum)

Çankaya ... 140 km
Ankara ... 141 km
Batikent ... 148 km
Samsun ... 177 km
Kayseri ... 206 km
Sivas ... 219 km
Eskişehir ... 324 km
Konya ... 325 km
Adapazarı ... 327 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 372 km
Malatya ... 386 km
Adana ... 387 km
Tarsus ... 390 km
Mersin ... 401 km
Gebze ... 404 km
Sultanbeyli ... 419 km
Maltepe ... 428 km
Elazığ ... 429 km
Umraniye ... 431 km
Ataşehir ... 431 km
Bursa ... 433 km
Üsküdar ... 440 km
Gaziantep ... 441 km
Şişli ... 443 km
Istanbul ... 445 km
Zeytinburnu ... 448 km
Esenler ... 451 km
Bahçelievler ... 452 km
Bağcılar ... 453 km
Sultangazi ... 453 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries