Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Korgun, TurkeyKorgunTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKorgun Turkey

What day is it in Korgun right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Korgun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Korgun
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Korgun

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Korgun

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Korgan
  • Korgun

Country

Korgun is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,659 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Korgun (Çankırı)

Çankaya ... 105 km
Ankara ... 105 km
Batikent ... 106 km
Samsun ... 234 km
Adapazarı ... 250 km
Eskişehir ... 262 km
Kayseri ... 271 km
Sivas ... 301 km
Konya ... 326 km
Gebze ... 328 km
Sultanbeyli ... 341 km
Maltepe ... 350 km
Umraniye ... 353 km
Ataşehir ... 354 km
Bursa ... 362 km
Üsküdar ... 362 km
Şişli ... 365 km
Istanbul ... 367 km
Zeytinburnu ... 371 km
Esenler ... 373 km
Bahçelievler ... 374 km
Sultangazi ... 375 km
Bağcılar ... 375 km
Sevastopol ... 427 km
Tarsus ... 435 km
Adana ... 437 km
Mersin ... 441 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 441 km
Malatya ... 465 km
Simferopol ... 467 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries