Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Güdül, TurkeyGüdülTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGüdül Turkey

What day is it in Güdül right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Güdül

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Güdül
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Güdül

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Güdül

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Godul
  • Gudul
  • Gödul
  • Güdül

Country

Güdül is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,929 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Güdül (Ankara)

Batikent ... 48 km
Ankara ... 59 km
Çankaya ... 59 km
Eskişehir ... 147 km
Adapazarı ... 161 km
Gebze ... 235 km
Sultanbeyli ... 252 km
Bursa ... 255 km
Konya ... 259 km
Maltepe ... 260 km
Ataşehir ... 265 km
Umraniye ... 265 km
Üsküdar ... 274 km
Şişli ... 277 km
Istanbul ... 279 km
Zeytinburnu ... 281 km
Bahçelievler ... 285 km
Esenler ... 285 km
Bağcılar ... 287 km
Sultangazi ... 288 km
Kayseri ... 306 km
Samsun ... 348 km
Denizli ... 369 km
Merkezefendi ... 369 km
Muratpaşa ... 384 km
Antalya ... 384 km
Sivas ... 386 km
Tarsus ... 420 km
Mersin ... 421 km
Adana ... 432 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries