Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gerze, TurkeyGerzeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGerze Turkey

What day is it in Gerze right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gerze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gerze
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Gerze

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Gerze

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carusa
  • Gerze
  • Gherseh
  • Gherzeh

Country

Gerze is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gerze (Sinop)

Samsun ... 108 km
Sivas ... 269 km
Çankaya ... 280 km
Ankara ... 280 km
Batikent ... 283 km
Sevastopol ... 337 km
Kayseri ... 339 km
Simferopol ... 358 km
Adapazarı ... 400 km
Sochi ... 413 km
Eskişehir ... 436 km
Malatya ... 455 km
Krasnodar ... 468 km
Elazığ ... 472 km
Gebze ... 475 km
Sultanbeyli ... 484 km
Konya ... 485 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 485 km
Maltepe ... 494 km
Umraniye ... 494 km
Ataşehir ... 496 km
Üsküdar ... 503 km
Şişli ... 504 km
Istanbul ... 508 km
Zeytinburnu ... 512 km
Sultangazi ... 513 km
Esenler ... 513 km
Bağcılar ... 515 km
Bahçelievler ... 515 km
Bursa ... 523 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries