Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yalova, TurkeyYalovaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYalova Turkey

What day is it in Yalova right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yalova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yalova
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Yalova

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Yalova

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gialova
  • Jalov
  • Jalova
  • Pythiae Thermae
  • Yalova
  • Yaluva
  • ialova
  • ya luo wa
  • yalloba
  • yalwa
  • yalwfa
  • yalwwa
  • yarovu~a
  • Γιάλοβα
  • Јалова
  • Ялова
  • يالوفا
  • یالوا
  • یالووا
  • იალოვა
  • ヤロヴァ
  • 亞洛瓦
  • 얄로바

Country

Yalova is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

71,289 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yalova, Turkey

Gebze ... 21 km
Maltepe ... 33 km
Sultanbeyli ... 34 km
Ataşehir ... 39 km
Umraniye ... 42 km
Üsküdar ... 46 km
Istanbul ... 48 km
Zeytinburnu ... 48 km
Şişli ... 51 km
Bahçelievler ... 51 km
Esenler ... 54 km
Bursa ... 54 km
Bağcılar ... 54 km
Sultangazi ... 60 km
Adapazarı ... 92 km
Eskişehir ... 139 km
Batikent ... 287 km
Ankara ... 298 km
Çankaya ... 299 km
İzmir ... 301 km
Varna ... 303 km
Karabağlar ... 304 km
Merkezefendi ... 315 km
Denizli ... 318 km
Constanţa ... 392 km
Plovdiv ... 398 km
Konya ... 400 km
Antalya ... 428 km
Muratpaşa ... 431 km
Sector 4 ... 481 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries