Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pınarhisar, TurkeyPınarhisarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPınarhisar Turkey

What day is it in Pınarhisar right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pınarhisar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pınarhisar
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Pınarhisar

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Pınarhisar

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pinarhisar
  • Pınarhisar

Country

Pınarhisar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pınarhisar (Kırklareli)

Sultangazi ... 122 km
Bağcılar ... 125 km
Esenler ... 126 km
Bahçelievler ... 128 km
Zeytinburnu ... 131 km
Istanbul ... 133 km
Şişli ... 133 km
Üsküdar ... 137 km
Umraniye ... 145 km
Ataşehir ... 146 km
Maltepe ... 152 km
Sultanbeyli ... 158 km
Gebze ... 178 km
Varna ... 179 km
Bursa ... 200 km
Plovdiv ... 230 km
Adapazarı ... 249 km
Constanţa ... 296 km
Eskişehir ... 315 km
Sector 4 ... 323 km
Sector 5 ... 326 km
Sector 3 ... 327 km
Bucharest ... 329 km
Sector 2 ... 331 km
Sector 6 ... 332 km
İzmir ... 355 km
Sofia ... 356 km
Karabağlar ... 359 km
Thessaloníki ... 383 km
Craiova ... 420 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries