Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gelibolu, TurkeyGeliboluTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGelibolu Turkey

What day is it in Gelibolu right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gelibolu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gelibolu
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Gelibolu

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Gelibolu

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Callipolis
  • Galipoli
  • Galipolo
  • Gallipoli
  • Gal·lípoli
  • Galípoli
  • Gelibolu
  • Guelibolou
  • Guélibolou
  • Kallipolis
  • Nkelimpolou
  • gai li bo lu
  • gellibollu
  • geriboru
  • gly bwlw
  • glybwlw
  • Γκελίμπολου
  • Галиполи
  • Гелиболу
  • Геліболу
  • گلی بولو
  • گلیبولو
  • ゲリボル
  • 蓋利博盧
  • 겔리볼루

Country

Gelibolu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

25,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gelibolu (Canakkale)

Bahçelievler ... 187 km
Bağcılar ... 189 km
Esenler ... 190 km
Zeytinburnu ... 190 km
Sultangazi ... 192 km
Bursa ... 193 km
Istanbul ... 195 km
Şişli ... 199 km
Üsküdar ... 200 km
Ataşehir ... 206 km
Maltepe ... 207 km
Umraniye ... 208 km
Sultanbeyli ... 217 km
İzmir ... 223 km
Gebze ... 225 km
Karabağlar ... 228 km
Plovdiv ... 246 km
Thessaloníki ... 301 km
Adapazarı ... 302 km
Eskişehir ... 316 km
Varna ... 325 km
Merkezefendi ... 344 km
Denizli ... 349 km
Athens ... 356 km
Sofia ... 368 km
Sector 4 ... 439 km
Sector 5 ... 441 km
Sector 3 ... 444 km
Constanţa ... 444 km
Bucharest ... 445 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries