Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mytilene, GreeceMytileneGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inMytilene Greece

What day is it in Mytilene right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mytilene to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mytilene to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mytilene

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mytilene
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Mytilene

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mytilene

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kastro
  • MJT
  • Metilene
  • Midilli
  • Mitilena
  • Mitilene
  • Mitileno
  • Mitilini
  • Mitilíni
  • Mitilėnė
  • Mitylena
  • Mitylene
  • Mytilena
  • Mytilene
  • Mytilini
  • Mytilène
  • Mytiléna
  • Mytilíni
  • mi di li ni
  • mitillene
  • mitirini
  • mwtylnh
  • mytylnh
  • Μυτιλήνη
  • Митилена
  • Митилини
  • Мітіліні
  • מיטילנה
  • موتیلنه
  • ሚጢሊኒ
  • ミティリーニ
  • 米蒂利尼
  • 미틸레네

Country

Mytilene is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

28,322 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mytilene (Lesbos, North Aegean)

İzmir ... 90 km
Karabağlar ... 94 km
Bursa ... 234 km
Merkezefendi ... 246 km
Denizli ... 251 km
Athens ... 258 km
Bahçelievler ... 279 km
Zeytinburnu ... 280 km
Bağcılar ... 282 km
Esenler ... 283 km
Istanbul ... 284 km
Sultangazi ... 288 km
Üsküdar ... 289 km
Maltepe ... 290 km
Şişli ... 290 km
Ataşehir ... 291 km
Umraniye ... 294 km
Gebze ... 297 km
Sultanbeyli ... 298 km
Eskişehir ... 326 km
Thessaloníki ... 336 km
Adapazarı ... 359 km
Plovdiv ... 365 km
Antalya ... 411 km
Muratpaşa ... 416 km
Varna ... 465 km
Sofia ... 472 km
Konya ... 494 km
Batikent ... 504 km
Ankara ... 512 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries