Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çeşme, TurkeyÇeşmeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇeşme Turkey

What day is it in Çeşme right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çeşme

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çeşme
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Çeşme

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Çeşme

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cesme
  • Cheshme
  • Chesme
  • Chesnie
  • Cissus
  • Cıssus
  • Tsesme
  • cheshume
  • chshmh
  • qie shen mei
  • Çeşme
  • Τσεσμέ
  • Чешме
  • چشمه
  • チェシュメ
  • 切什梅

Country

Çeşme is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

21,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çeşme (İzmir)

Karabağlar ... 67 km
İzmir ... 68 km
Athens ... 210 km
Merkezefendi ... 227 km
Denizli ... 231 km
Bursa ... 302 km
Bahçelievler ... 359 km
Zeytinburnu ... 360 km
Bağcılar ... 362 km
Esenler ... 363 km
Istanbul ... 364 km
Maltepe ... 367 km
Üsküdar ... 368 km
Sultangazi ... 369 km
Ataşehir ... 369 km
Şişli ... 370 km
Gebze ... 370 km
Thessaloníki ... 372 km
Umraniye ... 373 km
Eskişehir ... 374 km
Sultanbeyli ... 375 km
Antalya ... 385 km
Muratpaşa ... 391 km
Adapazarı ... 425 km
Plovdiv ... 439 km
Konya ... 497 km
Sofia ... 537 km
Batikent ... 545 km
Ankara ... 553 km
Çankaya ... 554 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries