Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aliağa, TurkeyAliağaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAliağa Turkey

What day is it in Aliağa right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aliağa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Aliağa
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Aliağa

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Aliağa

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aliaga
  • Aliagaciftligi
  • Aliağa
  • Aliağaçiftliği
  • Алиага

Country

Aliağa is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

44,883 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aliağa (İzmir)

İzmir ... 45 km
Karabağlar ... 49 km
Merkezefendi ... 199 km
Denizli ... 204 km
Bursa ... 227 km
Athens ... 275 km
Bahçelievler ... 286 km
Zeytinburnu ... 287 km
Bağcılar ... 289 km
Esenler ... 291 km
Istanbul ... 291 km
Maltepe ... 293 km
Üsküdar ... 295 km
Ataşehir ... 296 km
Gebze ... 296 km
Sultangazi ... 296 km
Şişli ... 297 km
Umraniye ... 299 km
Sultanbeyli ... 301 km
Eskişehir ... 304 km
Adapazarı ... 351 km
Antalya ... 364 km
Muratpaşa ... 369 km
Thessaloníki ... 382 km
Plovdiv ... 410 km
Konya ... 453 km
Batikent ... 479 km
Ankara ... 487 km
Çankaya ... 488 km
Varna ... 492 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries