Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kemalpaşa, TurkeyKemalpaşaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKemalpaşa Turkey

What day is it in Kemalpaşa right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kemalpaşa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kemalpaşa
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Kemalpaşa

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Kemalpaşa

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karabel
  • Kemal'pasha
  • Kemalpasa
  • Kemalpaşa
  • Nif
  • Nymphaeum
  • Кемальпаша

Country

Kemalpaşa is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

30,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kemalpaşa (İzmir)

İzmir ... 23 km
Karabağlar ... 24 km
Merkezefendi ... 147 km
Denizli ... 152 km
Bursa ... 235 km
Eskişehir ... 290 km
Athens ... 300 km
Bahçelievler ... 306 km
Zeytinburnu ... 307 km
Gebze ... 308 km
Maltepe ... 310 km
Bağcılar ... 310 km
Istanbul ... 310 km
Esenler ... 311 km
Antalya ... 311 km
Ataşehir ... 313 km
Üsküdar ... 313 km
Sultanbeyli ... 316 km
Şişli ... 316 km
Umraniye ... 316 km
Muratpaşa ... 317 km
Sultangazi ... 317 km
Adapazarı ... 353 km
Konya ... 410 km
Thessaloníki ... 434 km
Batikent ... 458 km
Plovdiv ... 462 km
Ankara ... 465 km
Çankaya ... 466 km
Varna ... 529 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries