Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aydın, TurkeyAydınTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAydın Turkey

What day is it in Aydın right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aydın

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aydın
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Aydın

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Aydın

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aidin
  • Aidinas
  • Aidinio
  • Aidinion
  • Ajdin
  • Ajdun
  • Ajdyn
  • Ajdın
  • Aydin
  • Aydın
  • Aïdin
  • Aïdínion
  • CII
  • Guesel Hissar
  • Guezel Hissar
  • Guezelhisar
  • Güsel Hissar
  • Güzel Hissar
  • Güzelhisar
  • Tralleis
  • Tralles
  • Tralli
  • ai deng
  • aidin
  • aidina
  • aidini
  • aido~un
  • aydyn
  • aywdn
  • Αϊδίνιο
  • Айдин
  • Айдън
  • Айдын
  • Ајдин
  • آیدین
  • أيدين
  • ایودن
  • ਐਦਿਨ
  • აიდინი
  • アイドゥン
  • 艾登
  • 아이딘

Country

Aydın is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

163,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aydın, Turkey

Karabağlar ... 82 km
İzmir ... 84 km
Merkezefendi ... 97 km
Denizli ... 101 km
Antalya ... 251 km
Muratpaşa ... 257 km
Bursa ... 277 km
Eskişehir ... 302 km
Athens ... 330 km
Gebze ... 350 km
Maltepe ... 356 km
Zeytinburnu ... 357 km
Bahçelievler ... 357 km
Istanbul ... 360 km
Ataşehir ... 361 km
Bağcılar ... 361 km
Sultanbeyli ... 362 km
Esenler ... 362 km
Üsküdar ... 362 km
Umraniye ... 364 km
Şişli ... 366 km
Sultangazi ... 369 km
Konya ... 372 km
Adapazarı ... 383 km
Batikent ... 456 km
Ankara ... 462 km
Çankaya ... 463 km
Thessaloníki ... 499 km
Plovdiv ... 535 km
Mersin ... 556 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries