Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pamukkale, TurkeyPamukkaleTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPamukkale Turkey

What day is it in Pamukkale right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pamukkale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pamukkale
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Pamukkale

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Pamukkale

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ecirli
  • Hierapolis
  • Hierapolis de Frigia
  • Hierapolis-Pamukkale
  • Hieropolis
  • Hieràpolis de Frígia
  • Hierápolis
  • Hierápolis-Pamukkale
  • Mien-fa-pau
  • Mièn-fâ-páu
  • Pamoukale
  • Pamukale
  • Pamukalė
  • Pamukkale
  • hieraporisu-pamukkare
  • mian hua bao
  • pa mu kkale
  • pamugkalle
  • pamuk-kale
  • pamukkale
  • pmwqlh
  • Παμούκαλε
  • Памукале
  • Памуккале
  • Փամուքքալե
  • פמוקלה
  • پاموک‌کاله
  • পামুক্কালে
  • பமுக்கலெ
  • ปามุกกาเล
  • ფამუქ-ქალე
  • ヒエラポリス-パムッカレ
  • 棉花堡
  • 파묵칼레

Country

Pamukkale is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pamukkale (Denizli)

Merkezefendi ... 14 km
Denizli ... 16 km
Karabağlar ... 167 km
İzmir ... 168 km
Antalya ... 169 km
Muratpaşa ... 174 km
Eskişehir ... 234 km
Bursa ... 251 km
Konya ... 270 km
Gebze ... 319 km
Adapazarı ... 332 km
Maltepe ... 333 km
Sultanbeyli ... 336 km
Ataşehir ... 338 km
Zeytinburnu ... 340 km
Bahçelievler ... 341 km
Istanbul ... 341 km
Umraniye ... 341 km
Üsküdar ... 342 km
Bağcılar ... 345 km
Esenler ... 345 km
Şişli ... 346 km
Sultangazi ... 352 km
Batikent ... 367 km
Ankara ... 372 km
Çankaya ... 372 km
Athens ... 432 km
Mersin ... 459 km
Tarsus ... 475 km
Adana ... 508 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries