Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kula, TurkeyKulaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKula Turkey

What day is it in Kula right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kula
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Kula

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Kula

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kovla
  • Kul
  • Kula
  • Opsicium
  • Кул

Country

Kula is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

31,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kula (Manisa)

Merkezefendi ... 88 km
Denizli ... 92 km
İzmir ... 122 km
Karabağlar ... 123 km
Bursa ... 185 km
Eskişehir ... 202 km
Antalya ... 244 km
Muratpaşa ... 249 km
Gebze ... 256 km
Maltepe ... 266 km
Zeytinburnu ... 270 km
Sultanbeyli ... 271 km
Ataşehir ... 271 km
Bahçelievler ... 271 km
Istanbul ... 273 km
Üsküdar ... 274 km
Umraniye ... 275 km
Bağcılar ... 275 km
Esenler ... 276 km
Şişli ... 278 km
Sultangazi ... 283 km
Adapazarı ... 283 km
Konya ... 316 km
Batikent ... 362 km
Ankara ... 369 km
Çankaya ... 370 km
Athens ... 399 km
Plovdiv ... 505 km
Thessaloníki ... 513 km
Mersin ... 516 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries